• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • alex hewson f3k world champion 1

       

       

      Congratulations to

      Alex Hewson (Snipe) –

      F3K World Champion 2015!

    • Joe Wurts and his Maxa El 4m_

       

       

      Congratulations for Joe Wurts (Maxa El)!  It was amazing win in South West Classic 2013 in the ALES klass!

    • dominik prestele f3j wch 2016

       

       

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele 

      with 3th Place on

      F3J World Championship 2016

       

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

       

        Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

       

    • nz world champ team f3k

       

       Congratulations to New Zealand Snipe Team (Alex Hewson, Joe Wurts, Kevin Botherway) - the new F3K World Team Champion 2015.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    WILGA CUP 2015

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2015, Eurotour Contest 2015,

    Intertour F5J 2015 events).

     The results of the competition are in pdf. To view / download, please click on the icon.

     

    F3J

    F5J

    F3K

    Overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Final - overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Flight scores

    save

    save

    save

    Final - flight scores

    save

    save

    save

     Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Videos from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K Eurotour Contest 2015 will be added after the competition =)

    Photos from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K Eurotour Contest 2015 will be added after the competition =)

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2015, Eurotour Contest 2015,

    Intertour F5J 2015 events).

     

     

     


     

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua


    pdflogoPlease see your team in f3j 

    (changed 24.04.15)

    pdflogoPlease see your groups in f3j 

    (changed 02.05.15)


    pdflogoPlease see your groups in f3k 

    (changed 02.05.15)


    pdflogoPlease see your groups in f5j 

    (changed 02.05.15)


     

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2015, Eurotour Contest 2015,

    Intertour F5J 2015 events).

     

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Meals order
    07/05 lunch 08/05 lunch 08/05 breakfast 09/05 lunch 09/05 breakfast 10/05 lunch 10/05 breakfast
    1 Mahmoudi Darius senior München Germany 1 1 1 1
    2 0 Schweiger Stefan senior / Germany 1 1 1 1
    3 Höllein Ryan senior / Germany 1 1 1 1
    4 Schweiger Josef senior / Germany 1 1 1 1
    5 Gavrylko Jurij senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6 0 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine
    7 Gavrylko Vladimir senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    8 Pitelguzov Anton junior Brovary Ukraine
    9 0 Iskra Vjacheslav senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    10 0 Boiko Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine
    11 Vysotskiy Pavel senior Zhytomir Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    12 0 Makarov Artur junior Kiev Ukraine
    13 0 Makarov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine
    14 0 Boiko Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine
    15 0 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine
    16 Seledkin Sergio senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    17 Doroshenko Nikolay senior Sumy Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1
    18 Doroshenko Aleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1
    19 Truffo Thomas senior Torino Italy 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    20 0 Mak Atrur senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1
    21 0 Fedulov Lev junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    22 Frak Tomasz senior Lubin Poland 2 2 2 2
    23 Savchenko Stanislav senior Izyum Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    24 Dashko Ivan junior Izyum Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    25 Olenich Yura senior Slavutich Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    26 Tesliuk Sergiy junior Pervomays`k Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    27 Gorban Nikolay senior Kharkov Ukraine
    28 Kirilenko Anatoliy senior Kyiv Ukraine
    29 Kalembet Andrey senior Kharkov Ukraine
    30 Gavrilyuk Yriy senior Kyiv Ukraine
    31 0 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kiev Ukraine
    32 0 Jukovskij Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    33 Kasarinov Vladimir senior Zhitomir Ukraine 2 2 2
    34 Kovalenko Sergey senior Kharkiv Ukraine 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    35 Kharlamov Dmitriy senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    36 Atamanenko Valentina senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    37 Butseroha Ihor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    38 Pomogaev Sergey senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    39 0 Pomogaev Aleksandr junior Kiev Ukraine
    40 0 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    41 0 Synielytsyi Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    42 0 Yedamov Alexandr senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    43 0 Kalashnikov Nikita junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    44 0 Shokot Kirill junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    45 Juravlev Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan 1 1 1 1
    46 Petropolskiy Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine 2 2 2 2
    47 Petunin Vyacheslav senior Borodjanka Ukraine
    48 0 Koshelev Aleksandr senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    49 Yagoditsky Andrey junior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1
    50 Grigoriev Dmitry junior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1
    51 Chekh Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Czech Republic
    52 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    53 0 Petrenko Sergii senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    54 Sholom Nikita junior Chernihiv Ukraine
    55 Ermak Bohdan junior Chernihiv Ukraine
    56 Ermak Valerii senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    57 Fednin Vladimir senior Energodar Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    58 Kuznecov Boris junior Slavutich Ukraine
    59 Garagaty Yura senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1
    60 0 Cankan Erel senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    61 Tezel Salahi senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    62 Vekiloglu Vaner senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    63 Goksah Mehmet senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    64 Kofali Mehmet senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    65 0 Kolumbet Igor senior Кiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    66 0 Sholom Genadii senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    67 0 Kismir Eser senior Cyprus
    68 0 Tunaboylu Mehmet senior Cyprus
    69 Sakhno Alexey senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    70 Serden Mehmet senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    71 0 Osetrov Denis junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    72 Igor Bolinovskiy senior Львов Ukraine
    73 Rezler Ondrej senior Svetla nad Sazavou Czech Republic
    74 Marek Tomas senior Tabor Czech Republic
    75 0 Skorunin Olexander senior Kiev Ukraine
    76 0 Silaev Maksim senior Noginsk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    77 Golovin Aleksandr senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    78 Winkler Tomáš senior . Czech Republic 1 1 1 1
    79 Lazorenko Sergey senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    80 Kreuz Florian senior Dreieich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    81 Rößner Thomas senior Babenhausen Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    82 Rooman Bondarevich senior Zaporozhye Ukraine 1 1
    83 Skliarenko Dmytro senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    84 Volkanov Igor senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
    85 Kennedy Barry senior - United States 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    86 Slyusarenko Vitaly senior Kharkov Ukraine 3 3 3 3 3
    87 Omelchenko Oleg senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    88 Achkasov Ivan junior Kharkov Ukraine
    89 Kosach Taras junior Івано-Франківськ Ukraine
    90 Fízel Ivan senior - Slovakia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    91 Nemček Lubos senior - Slovakia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    92 Košťan Jaroslav senior - Slovakia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    93 Majerčík Miroslav senior - Slovakia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    94 Pilat Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    95 Radkov Dmitriy junior Kharkiv Ukraine
    96 Aykyol Haluk senior Lefkosa Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    97 Röhner Helmut senior Schlitz Germany 2 2 2 2
    98 Mosentsov Oleg senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
    99 Mosentsov Vitalii junior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
    100 Alman Roman senior Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia 1 1 1 1
    101 Gábor Vladimír senior Prešov Slovakia 1 1 1 1
    102 Vlha Richard senior Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia 1 1 1 1
    103 Styk Ondrej senior Prešov Slovakia 1 1 1 1
    104 Kačmarík Peter senior Prešov Slovakia 1 1 1 1
    105 Rúčka Vladimír senior Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia 2 2 2 2
    106 0 Hajnsek Sebastjan senior sempeter Slovenia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    107 Onichenko Vladimir senior Borodjanka Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    108 0 Sochnin Vladimir senior Lugansk Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    109 Wurts Joe senior Havelock North New Zealand 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    110 Plesl Roman senior Potštejn Czech Republic 1 1
    111 Vatula Aleksandr junior Izum Ukraine
    112 Slavgorodskij Evgenij junior Izum Ukraine
    113 Povidayko Taras senior Lviv Ukraine
    114 Omelchuk Igor junior Izyum Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    115 0 SZŰCS István senior / Hungary 1 1 1 1
    116 FORGÓ József senior / Hungary 1 1 1 1
    117 MARKÓ László senior / Hungary 1 1 1 1
    118 KASZAP Imre senior / Hungary 1 1 1 1
    119 Vatula Artem senior Изюм Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    120 Alexandr Meyzer senior Dnepr Ukraine
    121 Andrey Yakovlev senior Saint-Petersburg Russia
    122 Ryumshyn Vitaliy senior Puchheim Ukraine 1 1 1
    123 Omelchuk Igor junior Izum Ukraine

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2015, Eurotour Contest 2015,

    Intertour F5J 2015 events).

     

    Attention: shifted place of the competition.

    Registration for w2015 is already ended

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2015, Eurotour Contest 2015,

    Intertour F5J 2015 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2015 , Eurotour Contest 2015, Intertour F5J 2015 events) in May 6-11,2015.
    Attention:
    shifted place of the competition.
    For the first time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    6th May
    Wednesday
      Arrival, accommodation, training flights
    7th May
    Thursday
    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
      9:00-19:00 1-8 rounds F3K
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    8th May
    Friday
    8:30-19:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      20:30 Dinner in "Kumpel" in front of Hotel Lviv
    9th May
    Saturday
    8:30-19:00 1- 5 rounds F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    10th May
    Sunday
    8:30-17:00 6-8 rounds F3J and F5J;
    Fly off F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
      20:30 Dinner in Stargorod
    11th May
    Monday
      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros.

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380577603210

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form. 

     

     


    Icon1 Special thanks to the GliderScore developer for competitions software support