• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • cederic duss f3k eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Cederic Duss (SUI) – winner of F3K World Cup and CONTEST Eurotour 2017

    • joe wurts plus f5j


      PLUS is the F5J without any compromises

    • dominik prestele f3j eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele (GER) - F3J CONTEST Eurotour winner 2017

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

         Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

    • nikita sholom junior world champion 2016

      Congratulations to Nikita Sholom (UKR) - the new F3J Junior World Champion 2016.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    WILGA CUP

    Wilga logo

    Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K Eurotour Contest 2013

    The results of the competition are in pdf. To view / download, please click on the icon.

    F3J

    F5J

    F3K

    Overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Final - overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Flight scores

    save

    save

    save

    Final - flight scores

    save

    save

    save

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    2012 


     

     2011 


       

    2010


     

    Dmitriy Sledyuk's views of Kharkov (the camera was installed on a helicopter model) aerophoto.com.ua

    Gosprom panoram

    Wilga logo

    Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K Eurotour Contest 2013



    Flight groups for "Wilga Cup 2013" will be added you complete the sign. 

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua


    pdflogoPlease see your team in f3j 

    pdflogoPlease see your freqs in f3j

    (changed 26.04.13)


    pdflogoPlease see your team in f3k

    pdflogoPlease see your freqs in f3k

    (changed 26.04.13)


    pdflogoPlease see your team in f5j

    pdflogoPlease see your freqs in f5j

    (changed 25.04.13)


    По всем вопросам пишите пожалуйста Секретарю Соревнований secretary@f3j.in.uа

    Wilga logo

    Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K Eurotour Contest 2013


    Pilots registered for the participation in "Wilga Cup 2013" 



    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Meals order
    04/05 lunch 05/05 lunch 05/05 breakfast 06/05 lunch 06/05 breakfast 07/05 lunch 07/05 breakfast
    1 Gora Sergeu senior dnepropetrovsk Ukraine 2 2 2 2 2
    2 0 Volikov Andrey senior Noyabrsk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    3 Pisklov Andrey senior Lugansk Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    4 Eder Stefan senior / Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    5 Giesa Utz senior Munich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6 Cankan Erel senior // Cyprus
    7 Sergey Sadikov senior Sevastopol Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    8 Gavriljuk Yuriy senior Kiev Ukraine
    9 Steidl Max senior Munich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    10 0 Mishyn Aleksandr senior Sevastopol Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    11 Shirokov Aleksey senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    12 Tezel Salahi senior / Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    13 Zhukovski Aleksandr senior KIEV Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    14 Smirnov Aleksandr senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1 0 1 1 1 1
    15 Schweikl Martin senior Munich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    16 Tunaboylu Mehmet senior / Cyprus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    17 Klaffenbach Thorsten senior Munich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    18 Seledkin Sergio senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    19 FEDULOV LEO junior KIEV Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    20 Rossner Thomas senior / Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    21 Mahmoudi Darius senior Munich Germany 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    22 0 Frunze Viktor senior Krasnodar Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    23 Eichenauer Thomas senior / Switzerland 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    24 Miroshnichenko Sergey senior Kharkov Ukraine 2 2 0 1 0 1 0
    25 Atamanenko Valentinka senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    26 Kovalenko Sergey senior Kharkov Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    27 0 Garagatiy Yuriy senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 0 1 0 1 0
    28 Zhuravlyov Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan 1 1 1
    29 Doroshenko Nikolay senior Sumy Ukraine 2 2 2
    30 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    31 Butseroga Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    32 Doroshenko Aleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine
    33 Belikov Mikhail senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1
    34 Kharlamov Dmitry senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 0 1 0 1 0
    35 Donchenko Jurij senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    36 Yurchyk Ivan senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 0 1 0 1 0
    37 Gavrilko Vladimir senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    38 Gorban Igor senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 0 1 0 1 0
    39 Shileiko Andrey senior Sankt Petersburg Russia 1 1 1
    40 Skorunin Sasha senior kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    41 Nabiulin Albert senior Korolev Russia
    42 Zadorognyi Alexandr senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    43 Lisovichenko Valery senior Izym Ukraine 0 0
    44 Gavrilko Jurij senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    45 Savchenko Stanislav senior Izym Ukraine 0 0
    46 Kremnev Pavel senior Astrakhan Russia 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    47 Kubrakov Constantin senior Seversk Russia 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
    48 Frak Tomasz senior Lublin Poland 3 3 3 0 0 0 0
    49 Akhmetsharipov Renat junior Nizhnekamsk Russia
    50 Visotskiy Pavel senior Zhitomyr Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    51 Petropolskyy Victor senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1
    52 Serebryakov Sergey senior Nizhnekamsk Russia
    53 Vjacheslav Petunin senior Borodjanka Ukraine 1 1 1
    54 Romanenko Igor senior Okhtyrka Ukraine
    55 Torokhov Sergey senior Sevastopol Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    56 Synielytsyi Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    57 Wereshagin Andrey senior St. Peterburg Russia 1 1 1
    58 Pomogaev Sergij senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    59 Yavorskiy Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    60 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    61 Pomogaev Oleksandr junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    62 Yurchenko Vitaliy senior Kyiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    63 Lazorenko Sergii senior Poltava Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    64 Horban Mykola junior Krolevec Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    65 Boyko Aleksandr junior Kiev Ukraine
    66 Shchegolev Alexey senior Ekaterinburu Russia 6 6
    67 1 Irkhin Dmitry senior Rostov-on-Don Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    68 Horban Mykola junior Krolevec Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    69 Boyko Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine
    70 Novoselov Oleg senior Ekaterinburu Russia 0 0
    71 Belyakov Pavel senior Smolensk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    72 Aminev Artem senior Ekaterinburu Russia 0 0
    73 Sakhno Alexey senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    74 Kalgin Nikolay senior Voronezh Russia 1 1 1
    75 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine
    76 Osetrov Denis junior Ukraine
    77 Gorbatenko Vladimir senior Smolensk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    78 Hristolubov Nikolai senior Ekaterinburu Russia 0
    79 Achkasov Ivan junior Ukraine
    80 Teterin Sergei junior Ekaterinburu Russia 0
    81 Tesluk Sergey junior Pervomaysk Ukraine
    82 Koltashev Timofei junior Ekaterinburu Russia 0
    83 Sheremetev Andrey senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1 0 1 1 1 1
    84 Fednin Vladimir senior Energodar Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    85 Pidorich Julia senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    86 Grishin Pavel senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1 1
    87 Volkov Aleksandr senior Ivanovo Russia 1 1 1
    88 Kalembet Andrii senior Kharkov Ukraine
    89 Pitelguzov Anton junior Brovary Ukraine 2 2 1 2 1 8 1
    90 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine
    91 Odintsov Stepan junior Lugansk Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    92 Smirnov Maxim senior Moscow Russia 2 2 2 2
    93 Sokolovsky Vitaly senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
    94 Odryna Andriy junior Kiev Ukraine 2 2 2
    95 Panferov Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1
    96 Stelmakh Aleksandr senior Sevastopol Ukraine 1 1 1
    97 Pilat Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    98 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernigiv Ukraine
    99 Martynjuk Larion junior Moskow Russia 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
    100 Petrenko Sergii senior Chernigiv Ukraine 6 6 6
    101 Pilat Anton senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    102 Chekh Oleksandr senior Chernigiv Ukraine
    103 1 Burdanov Ivan junior Taganrog Russia
    104 Iermak Valerii senior Chernigiv Ukraine 0 0 0
    105 Burdanov Alexey senior Taganrog Russia
    106 Sholom Nikita junior Chernigiv Ukraine 0 0 0
    107 Sholom Nikita junior Chernigiv Ukraine 0 0 0
    108 Ladiginskii Oleeksii junior Chernigiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    109 Maxim Kotenko senior Taganrog Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1
    110 Torokhov Sergey senior Sevastopol Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    111 0 Malujk Vladimir senior Krasnodar Russia
    112 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kiev Ukraine
    113 Silaev Maхim senior Noginsk, Russia 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
    114 kashkin aleksei senior st.peterburg Russia 1 1
    115 Karmakulov Aleksandr senior Arkhangelsk Russia
    116 Makarov Volodymyr senior Kyev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    117 Makarov Artur junior Kyev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    118 Grudin Anton senior Voronezh Russia 3 3 3 3 3 3
    119 Vasyukhin Aleksandr senior Lugansk Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    120 Popov Oleg senior Perm Russia 2 2
    121 Zaicev Sergei senior Perm Russia
    122 Selukov Victor senior St.Petersburg Russia 2 2 2 2
    123 Kirilenko Anatoliy senior Irpen Ukraine
    124 Iskra Vyacheslav senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    125 ANTONOV VADIM senior moscow Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1
    126 Popov Ruslan senior Voronezh Russia 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    127 Seryagin Yurij senior Pavlodar Kazakhstan 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    128 sots sergey senior Pavlodar Kazakhstan
    129 Zemlyanskiy Aleksandr senior Moscow Russia 1 1 1
    130 Amada Masahiro senior / Japan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    131 Belik Vyacheslav senior Bataysk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    132 Hoshijima Yosuke senior / Japan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    133 Yong Wee Pang senior / Singapore 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    134 Yukish Alexey senior Voronezh Russia 1 1 1 1
    135 Levine Alexey senior Voronezh Russia 2 2 2 2
    136 Prudnikov Anatoly senior Moskva Russia х х х х х х х
    137 Strukov Alexey senior Voronezh Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    138 Drahun Aliaksei senior Molodechno Belarus 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    139 Slusarenko Vitalij senior Kharkiv Ukraine 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    140 Schastny Evgenij senior Smolensk Russia 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
    141 Alekseenko Oleg senior Nizhny Novgorod Russia 1 1 1 1
    142 Zhabokritskiy Evgeniy senior N.Novgorod Russia
    143 Zhabokritskiy Alexandr senior N.Novgorod Russia
    144 Radkov Dmitry junior Kharkiv Ukraine
    145 Vishnyakov Evgeniy senior N.Novgorod Russia
    146 Anisimov Alexander senior Saint-Petersburg Russia 2 2 2
    147 karaуchev Alexandеr senior Voronezh Russia 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    148 karaуchev Alexandеr senior Voronezh Russia 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    149 Bielanov Tymofii senior Kyiv Ukraine 2 2
    150 Palyvoda Viktor senior Poltava Ukraine
    151 Kozyrev Maxim junior Poltava Ukraine
    152 Sholom Gennady senior Chernigiv Ukraine 3 3 3
    153 Bakharev Dmitry senior Chernigov Ukraine 1 1 1
    154 Nikolaenko Roman senior Lugansk Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    155 Storchilov Aleksandr senior Volgograd Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    156 Storchilov Aleksandr senior Volgograd Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    157 Khodosov Pavel senior Kharkov Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    158 Vashchenko Vitalii senior Kharkov Ukraine
    159 Omelchenko Oleg senior Kharkov Ukraine
    160 Raevskiy Aleksey senior Kremenchug Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    161 hajnsek sebastjan senior sempeter Slovenia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    162 Samotovkin Sergey senior Kremenchug Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    163 Sinskiy Boris senior Voronezh Russia
    164 Demchenko Oleg senior Kharkov Ukraine
    165 Kolumbet Igor senior киев Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    166 Nikiforov Roman junior Astrakhan Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    167 Kallinichenko Vjacheslav senior kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    168 Popov Timur junior Voronezh Russia
    169 Loh Vincent senior / Singapore 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    170 Abramov Alexey senior Voronezh Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    171 Malyonkin Aleksandr senior Kursk Russia + + +
    172 Kanunnikov Aleksandr junior Kursk Russia + + +
    173 Sithov Sergey senior Moskva Russia x x x x x x x
    174 Vladimir Kasarinov senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    175 Lugovoy Maksim senior Kremenchug Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    176 Dmitruk Alexander senior Kiev Ukraine - - - - - - -
    177 Philippov Pavel senior Klimovsk Russia 2 2
    178 Sosnytskyi Alexander senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    179 Bogila Anton senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    180 karaecheva Natali junior voronehz Russia
    181 Korchagin Pavel senior Cergiev-Posad Russia 2 2 2 2 2
    182 Komarov Andrei senior Perm Russia 1 1
    183 PISKUNOV ALEXEY senior Kharkov Ukraine
    184 Begas Artem senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    185 Doronin Pavel senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    186 Revenko Jaroslav junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    187 Semenuk Maxim junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    188 Terecshenko Andrey senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    189 Philippov Alexsandr senior Klimovsk Russia 1 1
    190 Kuznetsov Boris junior Slavutich Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    191 Samoshkin Vadim senior Kharkov Ukraine
    192 Grigoriv Dmitriy junior Kharkov Ukraine
    193 Yedamov Alexander senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1
    194 Koshelev Alexandr senior Kharkov Ukraine
    195 Bolyko Jly junior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1
    196 Gladkih Igor senior Arkhangelsk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    197 Grigoriv Dmitriy junior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1
    198 Nagumanov Denis senior Perm' Russia 1 1 1
    199 Olenich Yura senior Slavutich Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    200 Pronin Aleksandr senior Ulyanovsk Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    201 Tychkov Nikolay senior Ivanovo Russia 2 2
    202 Lantsov Alexey senior Saint-Petersburg Russia 1 1
    203 Khilov Pavel senior Nizhny Novgorod Russia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    204 Lomovtsev Dmitriy senior Ulyanovsk Russia 1 1 1 1
    205 0 Shinkarev Andrey senior Taganrog Russia
    206 Bondarevich Roman senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    207 Skliarenko Dmytro senior Zaporozhye Ukraine

    If you have sent the registration form and in 3 days you do not see yourselves in the List of pilots, you need to repeat the registration.

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    # Last name First name Hotel (rooms X dates)
    Губерния Берлога
    Standart_1 Standart_2 Superior_1 Superior_2 Luxe Tourist_1 Tourist_2 Standart Standart_2 Luxe Tourist
    02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05 02/05 03/05 04/05 05/05 06/05 07/05 08/05
    2 Volikov Andrey -11111- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    6 Cankan Erel ------- ------- ------- 11111-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    11 Shirokov Aleksey ------- 11111-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    14 Smirnov Aleksandr ------- 11111-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    16 Tunaboylu Mehmet ------- ------- 11111-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    20 Rossner Thomas ------- ------- ------- -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    22 Frunze Viktor ------- -11111- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    28 Zhuravlyov Sergey 1111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    52 Serebryakov Sergey ------- 21------ ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    57 Wereshagin Andrey -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    62 Yurchenko Vitaliy ------- ------- ------- ------- -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    66 Shchegolev Alexey ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- 11111-- 11111-- ------- ------- -----4- -------
    83 Sheremetev Andrey ------- 11111-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    86 Grishin Pavel ------- -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    87 Volkov Aleksandr ------- -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    92 Smirnov Maxim ------- ---11-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    99 Martynjuk Larion ------- -22222- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    111 Malujk Vladimir ------- 1111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    113 Silaev Maхim ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -11111- ------- -------
    120 Popov Oleg ------- ------- -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    125 ANTONOV VADIM ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- --1111- ------- ------- -------
    127 Seryagin Yurij ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- 111111- -------
    130 Amada Masahiro ------- 1111111 ------- 1111111 ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    136 Prudnikov Anatoly ------- -xxxxxx ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    141 Alekseenko Oleg ------- ---1111 ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    161 hajnsek sebastjan -111--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    171 Malyonkin Aleksandr ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- --11--- ------- -------
    172 Kanunnikov Aleksandr ------- --++--- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    173 Sithov Sergey ------- ------- -xxxxxx ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    174 Vladimir Kasarinov ------- --- -- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ---11-- ------- -------
    181 Korchagin Pavel ------- ------- ------- --222-- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
    196 Gladkih Igor ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- --11111 ------- ------- -------
    198 Nagumanov Denis ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -11---- ------- ------- -------
    201 Tychkov Nikolay ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- --11--- ------- -------
    204 Lomovtsev Dmitriy ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ---111- -------
    205 Shinkarev Andrey ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -111111 ------- -------
    Registration for Wilga 2013 CUP is already ended

    Wilga logo

    Wilga Cup
    F3J & F5J & F3K Eurotour Contest 2013

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkov regional Federation of Aviamodelling sports

    The Kharkov regional aeroclub

    The Kharkov fans of aeromodelling

    INVITE

    You to take part in the International competitions "Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K Eurotour Contest 2013" which take place in a Kharkov on the airfield Korotych during
    from May, 3th till May, 8th 2013.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    - F3J Eurotour contest - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    - F3K Eurotour contest - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

    - F5J Eurotour contest - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    - Free flight schematic models of gliders (for participants till 14 years);

    - Free flight schematic models of hand launched gliders (for participants till 14 years);

    Contest Schedule

    3th May
    Friday
    Arrival, accommodation, training flights
    4th May
    Saturday
    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
    9:00-19:00 1-5 rounds F3J and F5J
    14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
    19:00- …. Vladimir's models 20 years party
    5th May
    Sunday
    8:30-19:00 6-8 rounds F3J and F5J;
    Fly off F3J and F5J;
    Contest for Free flight schematic models of gliders and hand launched gliders аmong children
    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
    14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
    19:00 Banquet
    6th May
    Monday
    8:30-19:00 1-8 rounds F3K
    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
    14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
    19:00- …. BBQ party (on the flying field) from Kharkov model flyers.
    7th May
    Thursday
    8:30-17:00 9-15 rounds F3K;
    Fly off F3K
    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
    14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
    18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
    8th May
    Wednesday
    Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION: The airfield Korotych, near Kharkov, Ukraine.
    Flying site details: it is a very flat area (1km x 2km) of Kharkov Aero Club's airport Korotych.

    View Korotych flying fielda larger map
     
    Korotych is located in 10км from Kharkov (by highway from Kharkov to Kiev).

    VISA REQUIREMENTS: Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

    CONTEST RULES:

    ACCOMODATION:

    For accommodation of visitors we have reserved places in motels.
    1) "Губерния".Located at: Kharkiv,. Poltava Way, 190/1. Phone: +38 057 719 78 67, +38 066 122 47 27, +38 097 021 42 70, +38 093 761 49 70.

    Room "Standard_1" (double bed) 400 UAH / day;

    Room "Standard_2" (two singles) 400 UAH / day;

    Room "Superior_1" (double bed) 490 UAH / day;

    Room "Luxe" (large double bed) 560 UAH / day;

    2) "Берлога". Located at: Kharkov, ring road, 5 (to the county). Phone: +380577576501, +380963233415, +380577600638, 380973580229. (one-, two-seat, etc.).

    Room "Standard" (1 queen bed) 400 UAH / day;

    Room "Standart_2" (2 single beds) 400 UAH / day;

    Room "Luxe" (1 double bed + sofa) 650 UAH / day.

     

    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

    TRANSPORT: The organisers hope to be able to supply transport from the hotel to the field and back.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

    ENTRY FEE: • Senior : 35 Euros.
    • Junior : 0 Euros.
    Entry can be paid on the field.
    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field). .

    REGISTRATION: At registration it is necessary to specify the following information:
    • Surname and Name for Contestants, Helpers and Juries;
    • Model Class;
    • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;
    • Order of meals on the field;
    • Order of Hotel;

    For the registration it is necessary to fill out and send the Entry Form.
    Alternatively you can send the Entry Form by Fax: +38-057-7603210.


    Icon1 Special thanks to the GliderScore developer for competitions software support