• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • alex hewson f3k world champion 1

       

       

      Congratulations to

      Alex Hewson (Snipe) –

      F3K World Champion 2015!

    • Joe Wurts and his Maxa El 4m_

       

       

      Congratulations for Joe Wurts (Maxa El)!  It was amazing win in South West Classic 2013 in the ALES klass!

    • dominik prestele f3j wch 2016

       

       

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele 

      with 3th Place on

      F3J World Championship 2016

       

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

       

        Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

       

    • nz world champ team f3k

       

       Congratulations to New Zealand Snipe Team (Alex Hewson, Joe Wurts, Kevin Botherway) - the new F3K World Team Champion 2015.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    WILGA CUP 2016

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2016, Eurotour Contest 2016,

    Intertour F5J 2016 events).

     

     The results of the competition are in pdf. To view / download, please click on the icon.

     

    F3J

    F5J

    F3K

    Overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Final - overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Flight scores

    save

    save

    save

    Final - flight scores

    save

    save

    save

     Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2016, Eurotour Contest 2016,

    Intertour F5J 2016 events).

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua


    pdflogoPlease see pilot lists in f3j 

     (changed 27.04.16)

    pdflogoPlease see your team in f3j 

    (changed 27.04.16) 

    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f3j 

    (changed 28.04.16) 


    pdflogoPlease see pilots list in f3k 

    (changed 27.04.16)

    pdflogoPlease see teams list in f3k 

    (changed 28.04.16)

    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f3k 

    (changed 28.04.16)

    pdflogoPlease see tasks list in f3k 

    (changed 28.04.16)


    pdflogoPlease see pilots list f5j 

    (changed 27.04.16)

    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f5j 

    (changed 28.04.16)


     

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2016, Eurotour Contest 2016,

    Intertour F5J 2016 events).

     

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Meals order
    05/05 lunch 06/05 lunch 06/05 breakfast 07/05 lunch 07/05 breakfast 08/05 lunch 08/05 breakfast
    1 0 Wurts Joe senior New Zealand 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2 0 Butseroha Ihor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    3 Frąk Tomasz senior Lublin Poland - - - - - - -
    4 0 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    5 Pitelguzov Anton junior Brovary Ukraine
    6 Gábor Vladimír senior Prešov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    7 Meyzer Alexadr senior Dnepr Ukraine - - - - - - -
    8 Zhuravlyov Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan
    9 Pomogaev Oleksander junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    10 Truffo Thomas senior Torino Italy - - - - - - -
    11 ALEXANDER ZHUKOVSKY senior КИЕВ Ukraine да да да да да да да
    12 Makarov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    13 Makarov Artur junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    14 Kovalenko Sergii senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    15 Kovalenko Maksym junior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    16 Rezler Ondrej senior Svetla nad Sazavou Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    17 Chekh Aleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1
    18 0 Petrenko Aleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1
    19 Petrenko Sergii senior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1
    20 Marek Tomas senior Tabor Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    21 Ermak Bohdan junior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1
    22 Ermak Valerii senior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1
    23 Plesl Roman senior Zamel Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    24 Boiko Aleksandr senior Киев Ukraine
    25 Boiko Aleksandr senior Киев Ukraine
    26 Romanov Vladimir senior Киев Ukraine
    27 0 Koshelev Aleksandr senior Харьков Ukraine
    28 0 Yedamov Aleksandr senior Харьков Ukraine
    29 0 Grigorev Dmitriy senior Харьков Ukraine
    30 0 Yagotzinskii Andrey senior Харьков Ukraine
    31 0 Shokot Kirill senior Харьков Ukraine
    32 Winkler Tomáš senior Chrudim Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    33 Byrski Wojciech senior Bielsko - Biała Poland - - - - - - -
    34 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine
    35 Synielytsyi Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine
    36 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine
    37 Pavlo Vysotskyy senior Zitomir Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    38 Tunaboylu Mehmet Kaan senior Lefkosa via Mersin 10 Turkey - - - - - - -
    39 Anatoliy Kyrylenko senior Irpen Ukraine
    40 Yuriy Gavriljuk senior Kyiv Ukraine
    41 Tesliuk Vitaliy senior Pervomaysk Ukraine
    42 Tesliuk Sergiy junior Pervomaysk Ukraine
    43 Igor Kolumbet senior Киев Ukraine 1 1
    44 Ladzhenskiy Oleksii senior Чернігів Ukraine 1 1
    45 Cankan Erel senior TRNC Cyprus - - - - - - -
    46 Tezel Salahi senior TRNC Cyprus - - - - - - -
    47 Goksah Mehmet senior TRNC Cyprus - - - - - - -
    48 Aykol Haluk senior Eskisehir Turkey - - - - - - -
    49 Vekiloglu Vaner senior Eskisehir Turkey - - - - - - -
    50 Serden Mehmet senior TRNC Cyprus - - - - - - -
    51 Doroshenko Nikolay senior Sumy Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    52 0 Doroshenko Alekshandr senior Sumy Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    53 iskra viacheslav senior kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    54 Krištof Pavel senior Hradec Králové Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    55 Nikita Sholom junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    56 0 Butseroha Valentina senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    57 Kuznietsov Borys junior Slavutich Ukraine
    58 Skliarenko Dmytro senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    59 Bondarevich Roman senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    60 Mahmoudi Darius senior Germany - - - - - - -
    61 Spichale Meike senior Germany - - - - - - -
    62 Schweiger Josef senior Germany - - - - - - -
    63 Höllein Ryan senior Germany - - - - - - -
    64 Prestele Dominik senior Germany - - - - - - -
    65 Schweiger Stefan senior Germany - - - - - - -
    66 Gavrylko Vladimir senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    67 Golovin Alexandr senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine - - - - - - -
    68 Mosenzov Oleg senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine - - - - - - -
    69 Mosenzov Vitalii junior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine - - - - - - -
    70 Kasarinov Volodymyr senior Zhytomyr Ukraine 2 2
    71 Petunin Vyasheslav senior Borodyanka Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1
    72 Styk Ondrej senior Presov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    73 Kacmarik Peter senior Presov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    74 Pilat Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    75 Petropolsky Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine 2 2 2 2 2
    76 Onishchenko Vladimir senior Borodyanka Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1
    77 Sakhno Oleksiy senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    78 0 Bolinovskyy Igor senior Lviv Ukraine
    79 Pomogaev Sergii senior Kiev Ukraine 2 2 2 2
    80 0 Sochnin Vladimir senior Lugansk Ukraine 2 2 2 2
    81 Ovcharenko Anton senior Киев Ukraine
    82 Odintsov Stepan senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    83 Panferov Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    84 Savchenko Stanislav senior Izum Ukraine 2 2 2 2
    85 0 Dashko Ivan junior Izum Ukraine
    86 Slusarenko Vitaliy senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2 2
    87 Garagatiy Yuriy senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2 2
    88 Litash Aleksandr senior Belarus 1 1
    89 Safonov Sergey senior Belarus 1 1
    90 Nazarenko Victor senior Belarus 1 1
    91 0 Cherbak Vladimir junior ХАРЬКОВ Ukraine
    92 0 Lashko Olexander senior Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 1 1
    93 0 Igor Volkanov senior Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 1 1
    94 Ryumshyn Vitaliy senior Puchheim Ukraine - - - - - - -
    95 Grzesica Jaroslaw senior Wrocław Poland - - - - - - -
    96 Nehera Petr senior Rychnov nad Kněžnou Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    97 Malčík Radek senior Hlubočky Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    98 Bily Igor senior Chernigov Ukraine
    99 OMELCHENKO OLEG senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    100 Malčík Petr senior Hlubočky Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    101 Gennadiy Sholom senior Chernihiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    102 Malčík Zdeněk senior Hlubočky 3 Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    103 Gavrylko Yuriy senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    104 Kalashnikov Nikita junior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    105 PRUDNIKOV ANATOLY senior ZELENOGRAD Russia 1 1 1 1
    106 Sokolovskiy Vitaliy senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1
    107 Kharlamov Dmitry senior Kharkiv Ukraine
    108 0 Čermák Jaroslav senior Hradec Králové Czech Republic
    109 Aliskan Serhat senior TRNC Cyprus - - - - - - -
    110 Fednin Vladimir senior Energodar Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    111 Kushnirenko Taras senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    112 Kushnirenko Artem junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    113 0 Ďurka Zdenko senior Spišská N. Ves Slovakia 1 1
    114 Richard Vlha senior Liptovsky Mikuláš Slovakia - - - - - - -
    115 Povidayko Taras senior Львів Ukraine
    116 Janas Cezary senior Warsaw Poland - - - - - - -
    117 Sokolowski Michal senior Lomza Poland - - - - - - -
    118 Aliaksei Drahun senior Molodechno Belarus 1 1 1 1
    119 Kirill Protsenko senior Днепропетровск Ukraine
    120 0 Yakovlev Andrey senior Saint-Petersburg Russia
    121 SELYUKOV Victor senior Alytus Lithuania 1 1 1 1
    122 SIUMBRIS Ricardas senior Alytus Lithuania 1 1 1 1
    123 Vashchenko Vitalii senior Ukraine 1 1 1
    124 Schwärmer Jan senior - Germany - - - - - - -
    125 Rössnair Thomas senior - Germany - - - - - - -

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2016, Eurotour Contest 2016,

    Intertour F5J 2016 events).

     

    Registration for Wilga Cup 2016 is already ended

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2016, Eurotour Contest 2016,

    Intertour F5J 2016 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2016 , Eurotour Contest 2016, Intertour F5J 2016 events) in May 4-9,2016.
    The second time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    4th May
    Wednesday
      Arrival, accommodation, training flights
    5th May
    Thursday
    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
      9:00-19:00 1-8 rounds F3K
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    6th May
    Friday
    8:30-19:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel
    7th May
    Saturday
    8:30-19:00 1- 5 rounds F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    8th May
    Sunday
    8:30-17:00 6-8 rounds F3J and F5J;
    Fly off F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel
    9th May
    Monday
      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros.

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380577603210

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form. 

     

     


    Icon1 Special thanks to the GliderScore developer for competitions software support