• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • alex hewson f3k world champion 1

       

       

      Congratulations to

      Alex Hewson (Snipe) –

      F3K World Champion 2015!

    • Joe Wurts and his Maxa El 4m_

       

       

      Congratulations for Joe Wurts (Maxa El)!  It was amazing win in South West Classic 2013 in the ALES klass!

    • dominik prestele f3j wch 2016

       

       

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele 

      with 3th Place on

      F3J World Championship 2016

       

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

       

        Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

       

    • nz world champ team f3k

       

       Congratulations to New Zealand Snipe Team (Alex Hewson, Joe Wurts, Kevin Botherway) - the new F3K World Team Champion 2015.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    WILGA CUP 2017

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    The results of the competition will be in pdf. 

     

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Video from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2017 will be added after the competition =)
    Photo from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2017 will be added after the competition =)

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Frequency for F3J Frequency for F3K Frequency for F5J Your pilot team for F3J Your pilot team for F3K Meals order
    #1#2#3#4 #1#2#3#4 06/05 lunch 07/05 lunch 07/05 breakfast 08/05 lunch 08/05 breakfast 09/05 lunch 09/05 breakfast
    1 0 Truffo Thomas senior Torino Italy 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Mahmoudi Darius
    2 Makarov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Makarov Artur Pitelguzov Anton Sholom Nikita + + + +
    3 Makarov Artur senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Makarov Vladimir Pitelguzov Anton Sholom Nikita + + + +
    4 0 Zhukovski Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - высоцкий паша искра славик помогаев старший помогаев младший + + + + + + +
    5 Nikita Sholom junior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Makarov Vladimir Pitelguzov Anton Makarov Artur
    6 Pitelguzov Anton senior Brovary Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Sholom Nikita Makarov Vladimir Makarov Artur Oleksandr Synielytsyi - - - - - - -
    7 Prestele Dominik senior Fürstenfeldbruck Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Ryan Höllein Darius Mahmoudi Jan Weihe Mehmet Tunaboylu - - - - - - -
    8 Höllein Ryan senior Lautertal Germany 2.4 GHz - - Darius Mahmoudi Dominik Prestele Jan Weihe Mehmet Tunaboylu - - - - - - -
    9 Weihe Jan junior Buxheim Germany 2.4 GHz - - Ryan Höllein Dominik Prestele Darius Mahmoudi Mehmet Tunaboylu - - - - - - -
    10 0 Mahmoudi Darius senior Dachau Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Ryan Höllein Dominik Prestele Jan Weihe Mehmet Tunaboylu
    11 0 Kovalenko Sergey senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    12 Kovalenko Maksym junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    13 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Sholom Nikita Makarov Volodymy - - - - - - -
    14 Doroshenko Mykola senior Sumy Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    15 0 Doroshenko Oleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Volkov Oleksandr 3 3
    16 Gavrilyuk Yriy senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    17 Volkov Oleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Volkov Oleksandr - - - - - - -
    18 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    19 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    20 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    21 Kirilenko Anatoliy senior Irpen Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    22 Synielytsiy Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Anton Pitelguzov 2 2 2 2
    23 Tunaboylu Mehmet Kaan senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - Ryan Hollein Dominik Prestele Darius Mahmoudi - - - - - - -
    24 0 Omelchenko Oleg senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Ващенко 1 1 1 1
    25 0 Iskra Viacheslav senior kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    26 0 Zhuravlev Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan - - 2.4 GHz
    27 Dashko Ivan junior Izyum Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    28 0 Garagatiy Yuriy senior харьков Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    29 0 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Kuznecov Boris
    30 Gorban Nikolay senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    31 Gorban Maxim junior Kharkov Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Nikolay Gorban
    32 0 Sokolovskiy Vitaliy senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Artem Kushnirenko, Taras Kushnirenko 1 1 1 1
    33 0 Kushnirenko Artem junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Taras Kushnirenko, Vitaliy Sokolovskiy 1 1 1 1
    34 0 Kushnirenko Taras senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Artem Kushnirenko, Vitaliy Sokolovskiy 1 1 1 1
    35 Frąk Tomasz senior Lublin Poland - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    36 Gavrylko Vladimir senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    37 Butseroha Valentina senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    38 Butseroha Ihor senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    39 0 Kolumbet Ihor senior Киев Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    40 Koshelev Aleksandr senior Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    41 Pilat Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    42 0 Visotskiy Pavel senior житомир Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - жуковский александр искра славик помогаев старший помогаев младший искра славик 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    43 Skliarenko Dmytro senior Zaporozhye Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Roman Bondarevich
    44 Bondarevich Roman senior Zaporozhye Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Dmytro Skliarenko
    45 Janas Cezary senior Warsaw Poland - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    46 Hryhoriev Dmitriy junior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Alexandr Koshelev Andrey Yagodzinskiy Andrey Yagodzinskiy 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    47 Kuznietsov Boris senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    48 Pomogaev Oleksander junior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Visotskii Zhukovskii Iskra Pomogaev Pomogaev 1 1 1 1
    49 Pomogaev Sergey senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Visotskii Zhukovskii Iskra Pomogaev Pomogaev 1 1 1 1
    50 Kharlamov Dmytro senior Kharkov Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    51 Rezler Ondrej senior Svetla nad Sazavou Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    52 Marek Tomáš senior Tábor Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    53 Grzesica Jarosław senior Wrocław Poland - 2.4 GHz - Ondrej Rezler - - - - - - -
    54 0 Petunin Vyasheslav senior Borodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    55 Petropolsky Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Visotskii Zhukovskii Iskra Pomogaev Pomogaev 1 1 1 1
    56 Onishchenko Vladimir senior Borodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Visotskii Zhukovskii Iskra Pomogaev Pomogaev 1 1 1 1
    57 Iagodzinskiy Andrey junior Kharkov Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz -
    58 Povidayko Taras senior Lviv Ukraine - - 35.170
    59 Vitaly Slyusarenko senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    60 Petrenko Serhii senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    61 0 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Petrenko Serhii Chekh Oleksandr Klymenko Roman Yermak Bohdan
    62 0 Chekh Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Petrenko Serhii Petrenko Serhii Klymenko Roman Yermak Bohdan
    63 Gábor Vladimír senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    64 Kreuz Florian senior Dreieich Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Thomas Rößner Jan Schwärmer - - - - - - -
    65 Styk Ondrej senior Presov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    66 Kacmarik Peter senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    67 Yedamov Oleksandr senior Kharkov Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    68 0 Lashko Olexander senior Dnepr Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Lashko Olexander
    69 Igor Volkanov senior Dnepr Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Lashko Olexander
    70 Protsenko Kyrylo senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Lashko Olexander, Volkanov Igor
    71 Yermak Bohdan junior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Petrenko Serhii Petrenko Aleksandr Chekh Alesandr Klimenko Roman - - - - - - -
    72 Bolinovskyy Igor senior Stcyrets Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    73 Ladyginskii Alekseii senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Dmitrii Kharlamov - - - - - - -
    74 Yurov Andrey junior Konotop Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Maxim Gorban Rostislav Paladin Rostislav Paladin - - - - - - -
    75 Paladin Rostislav junior Konotop Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Maxim Gorban Andrey Yurov Andrey Yurov - - - - - - -
    76 Rössner Thomas senior Babenhausen Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Jan Schwäermer Florian Kreuz Josef Giegerich Bene Feigel - - - - - - -
    77 Budzon Rafal senior Bielsko-Biala Poland - 2.4 GHz - Jarek Grzesica - - - - - - -
    78 Durka Zdenko senior Smizany Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    79 Vlha Richard senior Liptovsky Mikulas Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    80 Bodo Valter senior Smizany Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    81 Tezel Salahi senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    82 Cankan Erel senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    83 Kofali Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    84 Goksah Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    85 Serden Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    86 Sokołowski Michał senior Warszawa Poland - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    87 Odintsov Stepan senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Горбань 1 1 1 1
    88 0 Cherepaha Vjacheslav senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    89 Olenich Serhii junior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Голубая Медуза - - - - - - -
    90 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Голубая Медуза - - - - - - -
    91 Mosenzov Oleg senior Dnipro Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - - -
    92 Mosenzov Vitaliy junior Dnipro Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    93 Ryumshyn Vitaliy senior Puchheim Germany - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    94 0 Golovin Alexandr senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1
    95 Giegerich Josef senior Mömlingen Germany 2.4 GHz - - Thomas Rössner Jan Schwärmer Timo Drust Florian Kreuz - - - - - - -
    96 Sochnin Volodymyr senior Lugansk Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    97 Fednin Volodymyr senior Energodar Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    98 Rúčka Vladimír senior Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    99 Winkler Tomáš senior Chrudim Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    100 Marko Laszlo senior Szeged Hungary - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    101 Kaszap Imre senior Szeged Hungary - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    102 Buzas Adam senior Szeged Hungary - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    103 Szűcs Istvan senior Szeged Hungary - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    104 Vashchenko Vitalii senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Samoshkin Vadim 1 1 1 1
    105 Samoshkin Vadim senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - Samoshkin Vadim 1 1 1 1
    106 Krištof Pavel senior Týniště nad Orlicí Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    107 Sakhno Alexey senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    108 Drust Timo senior Darmstadt Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Thomas Rössner Jan Schwärmer - - - - - - -
    109 Duss Cederic senior Thun Switzerland 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Truffo Thomas Truffo Thomas - - - - - - -
    110 Žemba Adam senior Sabinov Slovakia - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    111 Vostrel Jaroslav senior Sebranice Czech Republic 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    112 Vostrel Jaroslav junior Sebranice Czech Republic 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    113 Sholom Gennadii senior Chernigiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    114 Savolainen janne senior perttula Finland - 2.4 GHz - andrey yakolev - - - - - - -
    115 Nagy Ladislav senior Sady nad Torysou Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - -
    116 Selyukov Victor senior Alytus Lithuania - 2.4 GHz - - - - - - - -
    117 Ialovlev Andrei senior Alytus Lithuania - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz janne savolainen - - - - - - -
    118 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Oleksandr Synielytsyi - - - - - - -
    119 Klymenko Roman junior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Петренко Александр Петренко Сергей Чех Александр Ермак Богдан - - - - - - -
    120 Schwärmer Jan senior Lützelbach Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Thomas Rössner Timo Drust Josef Giegerich aa Timo Drust - - - - - - -

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    Registration for Wilga Cup 2017 is already ended

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2017 , Eurotour Contest 2017, Intertour F5J 2017 events) in May 5-10,2017.
    The third time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    5th May

    Friday

      Arrival, accommodation, training flights

    6th May

    Saturday

    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
      9:00-19:00 1- 5 rounds F3J and F5J
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    7th May
    Sunday
    8:30-19:00 6-7 rounds F3J and F5J;
    Fly off F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel

    8th May

    Monday

    8:30-19:00 1-8 rounds F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field

    9th May

    Tuesday

    8:30-17:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel

    10th May

    Wednesday

      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros (including meals)

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380577603210

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form.