• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • cederic duss f3k eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Cederic Duss (SUI) – winner of F3K World Cup and CONTEST Eurotour 2017

    • joe wurts plus f5j


      PLUS is the F5J without any compromises

    • dominik prestele f3j eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele (GER) - F3J CONTEST Eurotour winner 2017

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

         Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

    • nikita sholom junior world champion 2016

      Congratulations to Nikita Sholom (UKR) - the new F3J Junior World Champion 2016.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    WILGA CUP 2017

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

     The results of the competition are in pdf. To view / download, please click on the icon.

     

    F3J

    F5J

    F3K

    Overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Final - overall results

    save

    save

    save

    Flight scores

    save

    save

    save

    Final - flight scores

    save

    save

    save

     Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

     

     

     

    Video from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2017 will be added after the competition =)
    Photo from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2017 will be added after the competition =)

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38-057-7603210 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     


    pdflogoPlease see your team in f3j 

    (changed 02.05.17) 

    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f3j 

    (changed 02.05.17) 


    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f3k 

    (changed 02.05.17)

    pdflogoPlease see tasks list in f3k 

    (changed 02.05.17)


    pdflogoPlease see DRAW in f5j 

    (changed 03.05.17)


     

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Meals order
    06/05 lunch 07/05 lunch 07/05 breakfast 08/05 lunch 08/05 breakfast 09/05 lunch 09/05 breakfast
    1 0 Truffo Thomas senior Torino Italy
    2 Makarov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine + + + +
    3 Makarov Artur senior Kiev Ukraine + + + +
    4 0 Zhukovski Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine + + + + + + +
    5 Nikita Sholom junior Chernihiv Ukraine
    6 Pitelguzov Anton senior Brovary Ukraine - - - - - - -
    7 Prestele Dominik senior Fürstenfeldbruck Germany - - - - - - -
    8 Höllein Ryan senior Lautertal Germany - - - - - - -
    9 Weihe Jan junior Buxheim Germany - - - - - - -
    10 0 Mahmoudi Darius senior Dachau Germany
    11 0 Kovalenko Sergey senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    12 Kovalenko Maksym junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    13 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine - - - - - - -
    14 Doroshenko Mykola senior Sumy Ukraine - - - - - - -
    15 0 Doroshenko Oleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine 3 3
    16 Gavrilyuk Yriy senior Kiev Ukraine
    17 Volkov Oleksandr senior Sumy Ukraine - - - - - - -
    18 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine
    19 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine
    20 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine
    21 Kirilenko Anatoliy senior Irpen Ukraine
    22 Synielytsiy Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine 2 2 2 2
    23 Tunaboylu Mehmet Kaan senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    24 0 Omelchenko Oleg senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    25 0 Iskra Viacheslav senior kyiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    26 0 Zhuravlev Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan
    27 Dashko Ivan junior Izyum Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    28 0 Garagatiy Yuriy senior харьков Ukraine
    29 0 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine
    30 Gorban Nikolay senior Kharkov Ukraine
    31 Gorban Maxim junior Kharkov Ukraine
    32 0 Sokolovskiy Vitaliy senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    33 0 Kushnirenko Artem junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    34 0 Kushnirenko Taras senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    35 Frąk Tomasz senior Lublin Poland - - - - - - -
    36 Gavrylko Vladimir senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    37 Butseroha Valentina senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    38 Butseroha Ihor senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    39 0 Kolumbet Ihor senior Киев Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    40 Koshelev Aleksandr senior Ukraine - - - - - - -
    41 Pilat Igor senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    42 0 Visotskiy Pavel senior житомир Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    43 Skliarenko Dmytro senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    44 Bondarevich Roman senior Zaporozhye Ukraine
    45 Janas Cezary senior Warsaw Poland - - - - - - -
    46 Hryhoriev Dmitriy junior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    47 Kuznietsov Boris senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    48 Pomogaev Oleksander junior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    49 Pomogaev Sergey senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    50 Kharlamov Dmytro senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    51 Rezler Ondrej senior Svetla nad Sazavou Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    52 Marek Tomáš senior Tábor Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    53 Grzesica Jarosław senior Wrocław Poland - - - - - - -
    54 0 Petunin Vyasheslav senior Borodyanka Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    55 Petropolsky Viktor senior Kiev Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    56 Onishchenko Vladimir senior Borodyanka Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    57 Iagodzinskiy Andrey junior Kharkov Ukraine
    58 Povidayko Taras senior Lviv Ukraine
    59 Vitaly Slyusarenko senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1
    60 Petrenko Serhii senior Chernihiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    61 0 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    62 0 Chekh Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine
    63 Gábor Vladimír senior Prešov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    64 Kreuz Florian senior Dreieich Germany - - - - - - -
    65 Styk Ondrej senior Presov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    66 Kacmarik Peter senior Prešov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    67 Yedamov Oleksandr senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    68 0 Lashko Olexander senior Dnepr Ukraine
    69 Igor Volkanov senior Dnepr Ukraine
    70 Protsenko Kyrylo senior Kiev Ukraine
    71 Yermak Bohdan junior Chernihiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    72 Bolinovskyy Igor senior Stcyrets Ukraine
    73 Ladyginskii Alekseii senior Chernihiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    74 Yurov Andrey junior Konotop Ukraine - - - - - - -
    75 Paladin Rostislav junior Konotop Ukraine - - - - - - -
    76 Rössner Thomas senior Babenhausen Germany - - - - - - -
    77 Budzon Rafal senior Bielsko-Biala Poland - - - - - - -
    78 Durka Zdenko senior Smizany Slovakia - - - - - - -
    79 Vlha Richard senior Liptovsky Mikulas Slovakia - - - - - - -
    80 Bodo Valter senior Smizany Slovakia - - - - - - -
    81 Tezel Salahi senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    82 Cankan Erel senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    83 Kofali Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    84 Goksah Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    85 Serden Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey - - - - - - -
    86 Sokołowski Michał senior Warszawa Poland - - - - - - -
    87 Odintsov Stepan senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    88 0 Cherepaha Vjacheslav senior Kharkiv Ukraine 1 1
    89 Olenich Serhii junior Kyiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    90 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kyiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    91 Mosenzov Oleg senior Dnipro Ukraine - - - - - - -
    92 Mosenzov Vitaliy junior Dnipro Ukraine - - - - - - -
    93 Ryumshyn Vitaliy senior Puchheim Germany 1 1 1 1
    94 0 Golovin Alexandr senior Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    95 Giegerich Josef senior Mömlingen Germany - - - - - - -
    96 Sochnin Volodymyr senior Lugansk Ukraine - - - - - - -
    97 Fednin Volodymyr senior Energodar Ukraine - - - - - - -
    98 Rúčka Vladimír senior Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia - - - - - - -
    99 Winkler Tomáš senior Chrudim Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    100 Marko Laszlo senior Szeged Hungary - - - - - - -
    101 Kaszap Imre senior Szeged Hungary - - - - - - -
    102 Buzas Adam senior Szeged Hungary - - - - - - -
    103 Szűcs Istvan senior Szeged Hungary - - - - - - -
    104 Vashchenko Vitalii senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    105 Samoshkin Vadim senior Kharkov Ukraine 1 1 1 1
    106 Krištof Pavel senior Týniště nad Orlicí Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    107 Sakhno Alexey senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    108 Drust Timo senior Darmstadt Germany - - - - - - -
    109 Duss Cederic senior Thun Switzerland - - - - - - -
    110 Žemba Adam senior Sabinov Slovakia - - - - - - -
    111 Vostrel Jaroslav senior Sebranice Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    112 Vostrel Jaroslav junior Sebranice Czech Republic - - - - - - -
    113 Sholom Gennadii senior Chernigiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    114 Savolainen janne senior perttula Finland - - - - - - -
    115 Nagy Ladislav senior Sady nad Torysou Slovakia - - - - - - -
    116 Selyukov Victor senior Alytus Lithuania - - - - - - -
    117 Ialovlev Andrei senior Alytus Lithuania - - - - - - -
    118 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine - - - - - - -
    119 Klymenko Roman junior Chernihiv Ukraine - - - - - - -
    120 Schwärmer Jan senior Lützelbach Germany - - - - - - -

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    Registration for Wilga Cup 2017 is already ended

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2017, Eurotour Contest 2017,

    Intertour F5J 2017 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2017 , Eurotour Contest 2017, Intertour F5J 2017 events) in May 5-10,2017.
    The third time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    5th May

    Friday

      Arrival, accommodation, training flights

    6th May

    Saturday

    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
      9:00-19:00 1- 5 rounds F3J and F5J
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field
    7th May
    Sunday
    8:30-19:00 6-7 rounds F3J and F5J;
    Fly off F3J and F5J
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel

    8th May

    Monday

    8:30-19:00 1-8 rounds F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      19:00- …. Party on flying field

    9th May

    Tuesday

    8:30-17:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
      9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST (on the flying field)
      14:00-15:00 LUNCH (on the flying field)
      18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
      20:30 Dinner near of Hotel

    10th May

    Wednesday

      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros (including meals)

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380577603210

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form.