• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • cederic duss f3k eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Cederic Duss (SUI) – winner of F3K World Cup and CONTEST Eurotour 2017

    • joe wurts plus f5j new2
    • dominik prestele f3j eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele (GER) - F3J CONTEST Eurotour winner 2017

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

         Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

    • nikita sholom junior world champion 2016

      Congratulations to Nikita Sholom (UKR) - the new F3J Junior World Champion 2016.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2018, Eurotour Contest 2018,

    Intertour F5J 2018 events).

     

     The results of the competition will be added after the competition.

     

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +380 57 315 1000, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

     

     

     

    Video from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2018 will be added after the competition
    Photo from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2018 will be added after the competition

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2018, Eurotour Contest 2018,

    Intertour F5J 2018 events).

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38057 315 10 00, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2018, Eurotour Contest 2018,

    Intertour F5J 2018 events).

     

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +380 57 315 1000, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

     

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Frequency for F3J Frequency for F3K Frequency for F5J Your pilot team for F3J Meals order
    #1#2#3#4 05/05 lunch 06/05 lunch 06/05 breakfast 07/05 lunch 07/05 breakfast 08/05 lunch 08/05 breakfast
    1 Kovalenko Maxim junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2 1 Искра Вячеслав senior kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 0 1 1 1 1 1 1
    3 0 Makarov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Makarov Artur Zhukovski Высоцкий Pitelguzov Anton + + +
    4 0 Makarov Artur senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Makarov Vladimir Zhukovski Высоцкий Пительгузов Антон + + +
    5 Kovalenko Sergey senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6 0 Omelchenko Oleg senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Дорошенко Александр Бондаренко Александр Горбань Николай 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    7 Sakhno Oleksiy senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    8 0 Kharlamov Dmytro senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    9 Brakovskis Maris senior Riga Latvia - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    10 0 Aleksandr Zhukovski senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Makarov Vladimir Makarov Artur Высоцкий Пительгузов Антон 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    11 0 Protsenko Kirill senior Киев Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1
    12 0 Lashko Olexandr senior Dnipro Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1
    13 1 Kyrylenko Anatolii senior Irpen Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    14 0 Pitelguzov Anton senior Brovary Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Makarov Vladimir Makarov Artur Высоцкий Павел Zhukovski Aleksandr 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    15 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Макаров Владимир Макаров Артур Высоцкий Павел Жуковский Александр 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    16 Dashko Ivan junior Izyum Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    17 Omelchuk Igor senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    18 Doroshenko Mykola senior SUMY Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    19 0 Doroshenko Oleksandr senior SUMY Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Омельченко Олег 1 1
    20 2 Kosheliev Alexandr senior kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Владимир Гаврилко Андрей Ягодзинский Дмитрий Григорьев 1 1 1
    21 Gavrylko Volodymyr senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz
    22 Chekh Aleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - 1 1
    23 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    24 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    25 Boiko Oleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    26 Iermak Bohdan junior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - 1 1
    27 0 Vysotskiy Pavlo senior Житомир Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    28 Kushnirenko Artem junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    29 Kushnirenko Taras senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    30 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    31 0 Mahmoudi Darius senior Dachau Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz + + +
    32 0 Prestele Dominik senior Fürstenfeldbruck Germany 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz + + +
    33 0 Höllein Ryan senior Lautertal Germany 2.4 GHz - - + + +
    34 0 Vladimír Gábor senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    35 Ondrej Styk senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    36 Peter Kačmarik senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    37 Richard Vlha senior Lipt. Mikuláš Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 q33 1
    38 Durka Zdeno senior Spišska nová Ves Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    39 Gavrilyuk Yriy senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    40 Šimlík Jan senior Tábor Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz -
    41 Rezler Ondřej senior Světlá nad Sázavou Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz -
    42 Marek Tomáš senior Tábor Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz -
    43 Bartok Robert senior Kosice Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    44 Mitrik Peter senior Košice- Poľov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    45 Mačinga Milan senior Košice Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    46 Vatula Artem senior Izum Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    47 Nagy Ladislav senior Sady nad Torysou Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    48 Sokolovskiy Vitaliy senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2 2 2 2
    49 yagodzinskiy andrey junior kharkov Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Гаврилко Григорьев Харламов
    50 Hryhoriev Dmytriy junior kharkov Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Гаврилко Ягодзинский Харламов
    51 Yedamov Alexandr senior kharkov Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz Гаврилко Ягодзинский Харламов
    52 0 Petropolskyi Viktor senior kyiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    53 Serden Mehmet senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - Erel Cankan Mehmet Goksah Salahi Tezel Haluk Aykol 1 1 1
    54 0 Cankan Erel senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Salahi Tezel Mehmet Serden Mehmet Goksah Haluk Aykol 1 1 1
    55 Tezel Salahi senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - Erel Cankan Mehmet Goksah Mehmet Serden Haluk Aykol 1 1 1
    56 Aykol Haluk senior Lefkosa Turkey 2.4 GHz - - Erel Cankan Salahi Tezel Mehmet Serden Mehmet Goksah 1 1 1
    57 0 SILAEV MAKSIM senior Karaganda Kazakhstan - 2.4 GHz - 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
    58 Fedor Nanínec senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    59 Pomogaiev Sergij senior Irpin Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    60 VYACHESLAV PETUNIN senior Borodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1
    61 Koropatov Andrey senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    62 0 Butseroha Ihor senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1
    63 Zhuravlyov Sergey senior Baku Azerbaijan - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    64 Janas Cezary senior Warsaw Poland - 2.4 GHz - 2 2
    65 Zelenka Jan senior Mělník Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz -
    66 Dr. Littva Jan senior Levice Slovakia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Jan Littva 1 1 1
    67 Littva Jan senior Levice Slovakia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Dr. Littva Jan 3 3 3
    68 Synielytsyi Oleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    69 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    70 Frąk Tomasz senior Lublin Poland - - 2.4 GHz
    71 Cai Xuming senior Shanghai China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    72 Xu Zhijun senior Shanghai China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    73 Wu Yu hui senior Guangzhou China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    74 Hu Lang Xing senior Guangzhou China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    75 Deng Zhao Kun senior Guangzhou China - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    76 Gennady Sholom senior Chernihiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    77 Bakharev Dmitry senior Chernihiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    78 Vashchenko Vitalii senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1
    79 Mosenzov Oleg senior Dnipro Ukraine 2.4 GHz - -
    80 Mosenzov Vitaliy junior Dnipro Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    81 Bozdemir Murat senior bursa Turkey - 2.4 GHz - 1 1
    82 gul selcuk senior bursa Turkey - 2.4 GHz - 1 1
    83 0 Kysel Pavol senior Levice Slovakia 2.4 GHz - - Jan Littva Dr. Jan Littva 1 1 1
    84 Onushchenko Vladimir senior Brodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 2 ,2 2 2 2
    85 Iakovlev Andrei senior Alytus Lithuania - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    86 Horban Mykola senior Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Олег Омельченко Александр Бондаренко
    87 Nemček Ľuboš senior Slovakia 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    88 0 Košťan Jaroslav senior Slovakia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    89 Haluška Bohuslav senior Slovakia 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    90 Lukáč Michal senior Slovakia 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    91 Bartek Juraj senior Slovakia 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    92 Majerčík Miroslav senior Slovakia - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    93 Pampikas Donatas senior Vilnius Lithuania - - 2.4 GHz 3 3 3
    94 Sutkus Adomas senior Vilnius Lithuania - - 2.4 GHz
    95 Siumbrys Ricardas senior Vilnius Lithuania - - 2.4 GHz
    96 Petrenko Serhii senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Petrenko Oleksandr Klymenko Roman Yermak Bohdan Chekh Oleksandr 1 1
    97 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Petrenko Serhii Klymenko Roman Yermak Bohdan Chekh Oleksandr 1 1
    98 Klymenko Roman junior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - Petrenko Serhii Petrenko Oleksandr Yermak Bohdan Chekh Oleksandr 1 1
    99 Sokołowski Michał senior Warszawa Poland - 2.4 GHz - x x x x
    100 Fednin Volodymyr junior Energodar Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1
    101 Kapolka Dušan senior Levice Slovakia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    102 Olenich Serhii junior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    103 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    104 Golovin Olexandr senior Dnipro Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz -
    105 Vitaly Sliusarenko senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 35.110 1 1 1
    106 Kotenko Maxim senior Taganrog Russia 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - Виктор Фрунзе Малюк Владимир 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    107 Frunze Viktor senior Krasnodar Russia 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Котенко Максим Малюк Владимир 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    108 Vladimir Maliuk senior Smolensk Russia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Volkov Alex Kotenko Max Frunze Viktor Bashuk Alex 1 1 1
    109 Volkov Aleksandr senior Odintsovo Russia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz Малюк Владимир 1 1
    110 Sanchez Chicharro Diego senior Martin Slovakia - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1
    111 Penart Edvin senior Estonia - - 2.4 GHz
    112 Bashynskyi Ievgen senior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -

    wilga_logo_lviv small

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +380 57 315 1000, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

     

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2018, Eurotour Contest 2018,

    Intertour F5J 2018 events).

     

    Registration form for Wilga Cup 2018


    Внимание! Заполните следующие поля на русском языке
    Your frequencies
    Class Frequency 1 Frequency 2 Frequency 3 Current Limit
    42 80
    52 100
    69 63
    * The number of participants in F5J class has reached its limit. Your application will be added to the waiting list.
    Your team mates for F3J class

    Meals order:

      

     BreakfastLunch
    05.05 Saturday  
    06.05 Sunday
    07.05 Monday
    08.05 Tuesday

    otel rooms booking (limited number of rooms!):

    Please specify the number of rooms required.

    Also camping is possible at the airfield (participants are asked to come with their tents).
    Please note:
    1) May nights can be very cold.
    2) There is no shower at the airfield (toilet avaible (from Friday evening till Tuesday evening)).

     

    Hotel

    Rooms and prise

    Number of rooms available

    Date and Class that flies

    4 May

    5 May

    (F3J/F5J)

    6 May

    (F3J/F5J)

    7 May

    (F3K)

    8 May

    (F3K)

    9 May

    Lviv Hotel

         

    Single Standart
    800 uah/day

    0

    Single Comfort
    1000 uah/day

    4

    Double Standart

    (1 bed)

    0

    Double Standart (2 beds)

    4

    Double Superior

    (1 bed)
    2080 uah/day

     1

    Double Superior (2 beds)
    2080 uah/day

    2

     * If you need a transfer to the Hotel, please indicate this in the comments below and we will contact you to clarify the details!


    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2018, Eurotour Contest 2018,

    Intertour F5J 2018 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2018 , Eurotour Contest 2018, Intertour F5J 2018 events) in May 5-8,2018.
    The third time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    4th May

    Friday

      Arrival, accommodation, training flights

    5th May

    Saturday

           
    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
    9:00-10:00 BREAKFAST on flying field (Preordered)
    9:00-13:00 1- 4 rounds F3J
    13:00-13:45 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    13:45-16:45 5 - 7 rounds F3J
    16:45-18:15 Fly Off F3J
    18:30- …. Vladimir's Model 25th Anniversary party on flying field
    22:00 and 23:00 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv
    6th May
    Sunday       
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    9:00-10:00 BREAKFAST on flying field (Preordered)
    9:00-13:20 1- 5 rounds F5J
    13:20-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    14:00-16:40 6 - 7 rounds F5J
    16:40-18:15 Fly Off F5J
    19:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    7th May

    Monday

     

     

        
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    8:30-18:00 1-8 rounds F3K
    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST on the flying field (Preordered)
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    18:00- …. Vladimir's Model 25th Anniversary party on flying field
    21:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    8th May

    Tuesday

        
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    8:30-17:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST on the flying field (Preordered)
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
    19:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    9th May

    Wednesday

      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros (including meals)

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380573151000

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form.