• ru

  • defeating gravity

    • cederic duss f3k eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Cederic Duss (SUI) – winner of F3K World Cup and CONTEST Eurotour 2017

    • joe wurts plus f5j new2
    • dominik prestele f3j eurotour champion

      Congratulations to Dominik Prestele (GER) - F3J CONTEST Eurotour winner 2017

    • shinto col de tende fai eurotour

         Congratulations to Sebastien Lanes (Shinto) - winner of the Col de Tende FAI eurotour and Pierre Rondel (Shinto) with 3rd place!

    • nikita sholom junior world champion 2016

      Congratulations to Nikita Sholom (UKR) - the new F3J Junior World Champion 2016.

    items
    0
    0
    add to cart
    Top

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2019, Eurotour Contest 2019,

    Intertour F5J 2019 events).

    Video from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2019 will be added after the competition

     

    Photo from competition Wilga Cup F3J F5J F3K 2018 will be added after the competition

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2019, Eurotour Contest 2019,

    Intertour F5J 2019 events).

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38057 315 10 00, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2019, Eurotour Contest 2019,

    Intertour F5J 2019 events).

     

    Questions and remarks by tel/fax : +38057 315 10 00, mob. +380 50 452 0277 or by e-mail to Contest secretary secretary@f3j.in.ua

    # Team # Last name First name Level City Country Frequency for F3J Frequency for F3K Frequency for F5J Meals order
    02/05 lunch 03/05 lunch 03/05 breakfast 04/05 lunch 04/05 breakfast 05/05 lunch 05/05 breakfast
    1 0 Iskra Vjacheslav senior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2 Kuznietsov Borys senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    3 Fednin Volodymyr junior Energodar Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    4 Makarov Artur senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1
    5 Makarov Volodymyr senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    6 Vysotskiy Pavlo senior Zhytomyr Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1
    7 Chekh Aleksandr senior Chernihiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    8 Kovalenko Serhii senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    9 Kovalenko Maksym junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    10 Pitelguzov Igor senior Brovary Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    11 Pitelguzov Anton senior Brovary Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    12 Kashkov Andiy junior Brovary Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    13 0 Zhukovskii Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    14 Savitskii Anatol senior Bobruisk Belarus - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    15 Mak Artur senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    16 0 Kyrylenko Anatolii senior Irpen Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    17 Petunin Vyacheslav senior Borodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    18 0 Petropolskyi Viktor senior Kyiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    19 Olenich Serhii senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    20 Ovcharenko Anton senior Kiev Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    21 Yedamov Alexandr senior kharkov Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    22 0 Garagatiy Yuriy senior харьков Ukraine - - 35.910 1 1
    23 Sholom Genady senior Chernihiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    24 Styk Ondrej senior Presov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    25 Kacmarik Peter senior Presov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    26 Durka Zdenko senior Smizany Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    27 0 Hryhoriev Dmytro senior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    28 Marek Tomas senior Tabor Czech Republic - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    29 Gavrilyuk Yuriy senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    30 0 Maliuk Vladimir senior Smolensk Russia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1 1 1
    31 0 Onychshenko Vladimir senior Borodyanka Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1
    32 Janas Cezary senior Warsaw Poland - 2.4 GHz - 2 2
    33 Ivchenko Stepan senior Nezhin Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    34 Kushnirenko Artem junior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2 2 2 2
    35 Romanov Vladimir senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    36 Boiko Aleksandr senior Kiev Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz
    37 Chuhleb Aleksandr junior Izyum Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 2 2
    38 Dashko Ivan junior Izyum Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    39 Shuliak Sergey senior Ніжин Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    40 Mosenzov Vitalii junior Dnipro Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    41 Golovin Alexander senior Dnipro Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    42 Moroz Sergii senior Nizhyn Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    43 Koropatov Andrey senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    44 Povidajko Taras senior Lviv Ukraine - - 35.100
    45 Iagodzinskyi Andrii junior Kharkiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz
    46 Struk Vadym senior Nizhyn Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    47 Prozhoha Ruslan senior Slavyansk Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 2 2 2 2
    48 Bondarev Mihail senior Slavyansk Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 2 2
    49 Omelchuk Ihor senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1
    50 Doroshenko Oleksandr senior SUMY Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    51 Doroshenko Mykola senior SUMY Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    52 0 Gabor Vlad senior Prešov Slovakia - - 2.4 GHz 1 1
    53 Hu LANGXING senior Guangzhou China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
    54 Chen Su senior Guangzhou China - 2.4 GHz - Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
    55 Liu Jiahong senior Guangzhou China - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
    56 Cankan Erel senior Cyprus 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz
    57 0 Serden Mehmet senior Cyprus 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz
    58 0 Gökşah Mehmet senior Cyprus 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz
    59 0 Tezel Salahi senior Cyprus 2.4 GHz - - 5 5
    60 Gavrylko Vladimir senior Харк iв Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 5 5
    61 Kharlamov Dmitry senior Харк iв Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 5 5
    62 Volkov Aleksandr senior Odintsovo Russia 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 2 2 2 2
    63 Horban Mykola senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 2 2 2
    64 Bashynskyi Ievgen senior Kyiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    65 Lazareva Anastasia junior Romny Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    66 Maievskyi Oleksandr senior Kharkov Ukraine - 2.4 GHz -
    67 0 Kushnirenko Taras senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    68 Synielytsyi Aleksandr senior Poltava Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 3 3 3 3
    69 Synielytsyi Oleksii senior Poltava Ukraine 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz -
    70 Sokolovskiy Vitalii senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    71 Ermak Valerii senior Chernigiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - -
    72 0 Pomogaev Serhii senior Obuhiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    73 Koshelev Aleksandr senior Kharkiv Ukraine - - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    74 Vatula Artem senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 1 1 1
    75 Sakhno Alexey senior Kharkiv Ukraine - 2.4 GHz - 1 2
    76 Petrenko Oleksandr senior Chernigiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - 2.4 GHz 1 1 1 1
    77 Petrenko Serhii senior Chernigiv Ukraine 2.4 GHz - - 1 1 1 1

    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2019, Eurotour Contest 2019,

    Intertour F5J 2019 events).

    Registration form for w2019


    Внимание! Заполните следующие поля на русском языке
    Your frequencies
    Class Frequency 1 Frequency 2 Frequency 3 Current Limit
    21 80
    45 100
    52 70

    Meals order:

      

     BreakfastLunch
    02.05 Thursday  
    03.05 Friday 
    04.05 Saturday
    05.05 Sunday

     

     

    Accommodation and hotel

     

    Transfer to the field will be from the hotel Lviv
    You can book a room by promo code "WILGA CUP" on the hotel website

     

     

     


    wilga_logo_lviv small

    Wilga Cup F3J&F5J&F3K

    (World Cup 2019, Eurotour Contest 2019,

    Intertour F5J 2019 events).

     

    "Vladimir's Model" team

    The Kharkiv and Lviv regionals Federation of Aviamodelling sports
    The Lviv and Kharkiv fans of aeromodelling

     

    INVITE

     

    you to take part in Wilga Cup F3J & F5J & F3K , (World Cup 2019 , Eurotour Contest 2019, Intertour F5J 2019 events) in May 2-5,2019.
    The fourth time Wilga Cup will come to Lviv. It is the most interesting and fun Ukrainian city.
    You will find a friendly atmosphere from the combined team Vladimir's Model and Lviv Friends.

    CONTEST CLASSES:

    F3J - Radio-controlled soaring gliders;

    F5J - Radio-controlled gliders with the electric motor;

    F3K - Radio-controlled hand launched gliders;

     

    Contest Schedule

    1st May

    Wednesday

     

      Arrival, accommodation, training flights
    8:00 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    18:00 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    2nd May

    Thursday

           
    8:30 Opening of competitions, registration of transmitters
    9:00-10:00 BREAKFAST on flying field (Preordered)
    9:00-18:30 1-8 rounds F3K
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    19:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv
    3th May
    Friday       
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    9:00-10:00 BREAKFAST on flying field (Preordered)
    8:30-18:00 9-15 rounds F3K
    Fly off F3K
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    19:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    4th May

    Saturday

     

     

        
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    8:30-18:00

    1-7 rounds F3J

    Fly-off F3J

    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST on the flying field (Preordered)
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    18:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    5th May

    Sunday

        
    7:00 BREAKFAST (in Hotel Lviv)
    7:45 TRANSFER from Hotel Lviv to Flying Field
    8:30-17:00

    1-7 rounds F5J

    Fly-off F5J

    9:00- 10:00 BREAKFAST on the flying field (Preordered)
    13:00-14:00 LUNCH break on the flying field (Preordered)
    18:00 CLOSING OF COMPETITIONS
    19:30 TRANSFER to Hotel Lviv

    6th May

    Monday

      Reserve day, departure.


    In pauses between starts - demonstration flights.

    LOCATION:

    Flying field is located at 13km from the center of Lviv City.

    (49.94197,24.05425)

     

     

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

    Visitors from most countries (USA, Canada, Japan, EU countries, Schengen countries) do not require a visa on short-term to enter in Ukraine. In case of doubt, please contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate in your own country.

     

    CONTEST RULES:

     

    ACCOMODATION:

     

    Some good inexpensive hotels is about 10 km from the air field. We will book places in the hotels for you. Please inform how many beds/rooms and for which dates do you need.
    Camping on the field is available (it is necessary to arrive with own tents).

    NOTICE:
    1) In May very cold nights are possible.
    2) There is no bath on the flying site.

     

    TRANSPORT:

    You can come to Lviv by car, bus, railway or plane. We will be glad to meet you in railway station or airport and organize transfers to hotel and airfield.

    Please inform us about you arrive and departure times for it.

    Cheap air tickets can be booked here.

     

    MEALS:

    Fresh meals are available on the field (the breakfast and the lunch)

    Cost of meals is included in the entry fee

     

    ENTRY FEE:

    • Senior : 35 Euros (including meals)

    • Junior : 0 Euros.

    Entry can be paid on the field.

    (Entry fee includes the cost of meals on the field).

     

    REGISTRATION:

    For registration it is necessary to specify the following information: 

      • Surname and Name of competitors, helpers and timekeepers;

      • Model Class;

      • Frequencies and Transmitter Canal Numbers;

      • FAI license number;

      • Order of meals on the field according to schedule;

      • Information for book the hotel;

      • Information for transfers

     

    You can feel the form:

    Or send information by e-mail: secretary@f3j.in.ua

    Or by fax: +380573151000

    Or fill out and send the Entry Form.